Local Organizing Committee

PresidentMahesh Kumar Goenka
Conference Director D Nageshwar Reddy
Organizing Secretary Govind Makharia

Indian Society of Gastroenterology

President Ajay Kumar
Secretary Govind Makharia

Society of Gastrointestinal Endoscopy of India

President G N Ramesh
Secretary Sundeep Lakhtakia

Indian National Association for Study of the Liver

President Rakesh Aggarwal
Secretary Kaushal Madan

Patrons


Subrata Acharya
BK Agarwal
RK Tandon
Sukumar Mukherjee
SP Singh
JB Dilawari
DN Guhamazumder
AC Anand
SK Sarin
DK Bhasin
Kartar Singh
DK Bhargava
Philip Augustine
Yogesh Chawla
KR Pallaniswami
MP Sharma

Advisors


Anil Arora
Naresh Bhat
Anupam Sibal
Ramesh Roop Rai
Brijesh Sharma
Rakesh K Kochhar
Manisha Dwivedi
Abraham Koshy
SP Misra
Karmabir Chakravartty
Amit Maydeo
Ajay Banerjee
Vivek Saraswat
TS Chandrasekar
Shobna Bhatia
SA Zargar
VK Dixit

Vice Presidents


Manu Tandan
GV Rao
Usha Goenka
Randhir Sud
Ajay Kumar
Rakesh Agarwal

Joint Organizing Secretary


Vijay Rai
IK Tiwary

Public Relation: Chair


Rana Dasgupta
Somnath Bhattacharya
Surabhi Jajodia

Finance Committee: Chair


Rachit Agarwal
Madhurima Chakraborty

Administration: Chair


Joy Basu
Partha Bhattacharya
Aditya Jajodia

Scientific Committee


Co-Chairman


Uday Ghosal
Vineet Ahuja
RK Dhiman
Shyam Varadarajulu

Vice Chairman Endoscopy


KD Biswas
Mathew Philip
GN Ramesh
Pankaj Dhawan
Kinsuk Dhar
Rajoo Wadhwan
CC Chaubal
Sandeep Nijhawan
Sujay Roy

EUS


Vipulroy Rathod
Sundeep Lakhtakia
Vikram Bhatia
SS Rana
Vinay Dhir
Malay Sharma
Yogesh Harwani

Motility


Shobna Bhatia
Saumil Shah

Endoscopic Workshop


Mohan Ramchandani
Praveer Rai
Nisha D Kapoor
Ashish Jha
Rajesh Puri
Pranav Mandal

Surgical Gastroenterology


GV Rao
Adarsh Chowdhury
ML Saha
Peush Sahni

Transplant


Neerav Goyal
Sanjeev Saigal
Subhash Gupta
Manav Wadhwan
AS Soin
Manisha Verma

EMR/ESD


Amol Bapaye
Nilay Mehta

Pancreas


Pramod Garg
H Ramesh

Pediatric Gastroenterology


S Sankarnarayan
Bhaswati Acharyaa
Neelam Mohan
SK Yachha
Ujjal Poddar

IBD


Rupa Banerjee
Ajit Sood
Rajiv Khosla

Luminal


AS Puri
Anoop Saraya
Gaurdas Choudhuri
V Jayanti
Usha Dutta
SK Sinha

Liver


Rakhi Maiwall
CE Eapen
PN Rao
Ajay Duseja
Virendra Singh
Dharmesh Kapoor

Core-Committee National


Manoj Sahoo
Sethu Babu
Manisha Bangar
Sushant Sethi
B Satyaprakash
BR Medhi
PC Dalai
S Mahindra
Sangeet Dutta
Devnandan Mohapatra
SK Tyagi
Kamal Chetri
Ashutosh Mohapatra
Rajesh Kumar
Pradeep Bhowmik
Manoj Sharma
S Patwari
Nadeem Parvez
CR Panda
KN Panda
Siva Prasad
VG Mohanprasad
Haribhakti Seba Das
SC Samal
CC Chaubal
R K Jain
Roy J Mukkada
BD Goswami
GN Yattoo

Kolkata Core- Committee


Indranil Saha
Dilip Todi
TJ Banerjee
SG Maity
Sanjay Bandyopadhyay
EM Khan
JR Mohapatra
NP Bohidar
K Mohandas
PK Sethy
Jayanta Dasgupta
SP Desarkar
Somnath Mukherjee
TN Lahirimajumder
Sujit Chowdhury
Debasish Dutta
Joydeb Roy
Kinsuk Das
Jaydip Sarkar
Dipankar Sarkar
Saikat Gupta
PP Bose
Asokananda Konar
Syamal Sarkar
Debabrata Banerjee
ML Thakur
A Chatterjee
BB Pal
Sudipta Ghosh

Organised by

Supported by

Hosted by